Members get involved in UKCPA strategy

15, Dec 2020 News
Share

We recently advertised some vacancies in our strategic committees and were delighted with the response from our members.

We have undergone a robust application and review process and we are now able to announce the outcome. Please see below for our full listing of our Board of Directors and Quality Assurance Panel, with titles and terms of office, with effect from 1 January 2021.


BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Chair: Ruth Bednall (1 January 2019 to 31 December 2021)

Past Chair/Finance & Governance Support: Ann Page (1 January 2019 to 31 December 2021)

Finance & Governance Lead: Odran Farrell (1 January 2021 to 31 December 2023)

Education Lead: Emma Cramp (1 January 2021 to 31 December 2023)

Education Support: David Sapsford (1 January 2019 to 31 December 2021)

Education Support: Stephane Jaglin (1 January 2019 to 31 December 2021)

Membership Lead: Islam Elkonaissi (1 January 2020 to 31 December 2022)

Membership Support: Mohamed Rahman (1 January 2020 to 31 December 2021)

Membership Committee: Pavitar Gandham (1 January 2019 to 31 December 2021)

Membership Committee: Ramandeep Kaur (1 January 2019 to 31 December 2021)


FINANCE & GOVERNANCE SUPPORT (NON-DIRECTOR): Katie Webb (1 January 2021 to 31 December 2023)


QUALITY ASSURANCE PANEL

Chair: Jennifer Silverthorne (1 January 2021 to 31 December 2023)

Member: Amanda McLean (1 January 2021 to 31 December 2023)

Member: Joanna Llewelyn (1 January 2021 to 31 December 2023)